Welcome toCork Camogie

SE Systems Cork Camogie Senior Club Championship Fixtures & Results

The 2019 SE Systems Cork Camogie Senior Club Championship commenced on Sunday June 30th at 4:30pm in Castle Road when divisional sides Carbery and Muskerry met in a Preliminary Round fixture.  Carbery overcame Muskerry to book a place in Round 1 of the Championship which commences this week.

Round 1 games take place this week with 7 fixtures taking place between July 23rd to July 26th.

The 2019 SE Systems Cork Camogie Senior Club Championship Fixtures are:

 

Championship Fixtures 2019

Senior Championship   –    13 Clubs + 2 Divisions = 15

Extra Time in all games up to and including quarter finals

 

Preliminary Round

     Teams                                                 Date                      Venue                        Time

A    Carbery 1-24   v        Muskerry 0-17              30.06.2019          Castle Road            4:30pm

 

Round 1

B    Milford 0-05            v        Courcey Rovers  6-23         23.07.2019               Coachford GAA        8:00pm

C    St. Catherines 1-13  v   Killeagh 1-14 AET                 24.07.2019               Castle Road               7:30pm

D   Douglas 1-09            v        Sarsfields 4-14                    23.07.2019               Castle Road               7:30pm

E    Ballincollig 3-15      v        Glen Rovers 3-18                25.07.2019              Castle Road               7:30pm

F    Éire Óg 0-06            v        Inniscarra 1-14                    25.07.2019              Cloughduv                 7:45pm

G   Carbery 1-10          v        Cloughduv 1-08                        26.07.2019               Brinny                       7:30pm

H  St. Finbarrs 2-13  v        Ballygarvan 3-09                    26.07.2019               Castle Road               7:30pm

 

 

Backdoor/Round 2 – 8 Teams – Losing Division from Preliminary Round + 7 Losing Clubs

Dates TBC

I  Douglas 0-05                v          Éire Óg 2-13           01.09.2019                              Castle Road             6:30pm

J  Ballincollig 3-14   v       Muskerry  0-08            23.08.2019                              Éire Óg                     7:00pm

K  Milford 3-14             v    Ballygarvan 1-09        29.08.2019                             Castle Road               6:45pm

L  St. Catherines    v         Cloughduv                            15.09.2019                            Castle Road              12 Noon

 

Round 3 – 6 Teams – 14th/15th September(21st/22nd Sept in the event of replays etc. in earlier rounds)

7 Winners from Round 1 + 4 winners from Backdoor/Round 2 = 11

Five teams will get bye to quarter finals – remaining 6 teams play in Round 3

M  Sarsfields        v       Milford                                                                            Castle Road      15.09.2019         2:30pm

N  Carbery            v       Ballincollig                                                                     Brinny               15.09.2019         5:30pm

O  Inniscarra    v          Éire Óg                                                                              Castle Road      15.09.2019         5:30pm

 

Quarter Finals – 21st/22nd September (28th/29th Sept in the event of replays etc. in earlier rounds)

Five teams who get bye:

P  Courcey Rovers v St. Finbarrs                                                      TBC           22.09.2019              TBC

Q  Killeagh v Glen Rovers                                                                  TBC           22.09.2019              TBC

R  St. Catherines/Cloughduv v Inniscarra/Éire Óg                       TBC          22.09.2019              TBC

S  Sarsfields/Milford v Carbery/Ballincollig                                  TBC          22.09.2019                TBC

 

Semi Finals – 28th/29th September (5th/6th Oct. in the event of replays etc. in earlier rounds)

 

Final – 12th/13th October

 

Pic Credit: Trevor Patchett

 

#FeelTheEnergy

Comments are closed.